• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

 Brent seen trading today in $74.2-75.7 range

Brent seen trading today in $74.2-75.7 range

Oil prices extended gains on Wednesday, June 23. The Brent price action started out at $74.0/bbl. By the beginning of the North American session, the price had reached $75.3, retracing to a high last seen in October 2018. Prices drew support from the weekly DoE report, which unveiled a 7.6 mln bbl drawdown in crude inventories, while the median estimate expected a decline of only 3.6 mln bbl. By the end of Wednesday, the price action corrected to $74.7.

24 June, 01:09

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.19411.19421
BRN74.0574.21.5
XAUUSD1784.11787.130
XAGUSD26.05826.1044.6
SPX5004265.44266.30.9
DAX3015569.815571.41.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.19411.19421
GBPUSD 1.39051.39071.8
EURJPY 132.266132.2851.9
USDJPY 110.766110.7771.1
USDCHF 0.91850.91860.9
USDCAD 1.22961.22971
AUDUSD 0.75820.75842
NZDUSD 0.70670.7073
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1784.11787.130
XAGUSD26.05826.1044.6
BRN74.0574.21.5
WTI72.472.51
NG3.3233.3310.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004265.44266.30.9
NQ10014373.214374.31.1
DAX3015569.815571.41.6
FTSE1007106.47107.41
CAC406611.36612.20.9
NIKK22528883289456.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 34052.7500-168.1000
ETH 1977.0700-34.0600
LTC 134.83004.2200
ZEC 113.6000-0.4300
XMR 219.2700-0.8500
XRP 0.66000.0065
DOGE 0.24000.0050
DASH 129.73000.2700

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1942

GBP/USD

1.3907

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 34052.75

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

15:30 Thursday, 24.06

us
United States
Durable Goods Orders ex Transportation more 9

16:30 Thursday, 24.06

us
United States
Fed's Bostic speech

18:00 Thursday, 24.06

us
United States
Fed's Williams speech

18:30 Thursday, 24.06

emu
European Monetary Union
ECB's Schnabel speech

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.