• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD at crossroads ahead of FOMC meeting

EURUSD at crossroads ahead of FOMC meeting

The EURUSD pair showed pronounced dynamics on Tuesday, July 27, breaching the upper bound of a month-long downtrend, then breaking out of the 1.1831 resistance level and reaching 1.1841, with a retracement to the July 15 high. In the upshot, the key pair ended the day slightly in the red, near 1.1816.

28 July, 12:41

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.1791.17910.9
SPX5004407.54408.10.6
DAX3015560.415561.91.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.1791.17910.9
GBPUSD 1.38591.38611.9
EURJPY 129.94129.9561.6
USDJPY 110.212110.2231.1
USDCHF 0.91610.91621.1
USDCAD 1.25761.25771.1
AUDUSD 0.73290.73312
NZDUSD 0.69190.69222.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
NG3.9663.9740.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004407.54408.10.6
NQ10015075.115076.61.5
DAX3015560.415561.91.5
FTSE10070117011.50.5
CAC4065916591.90.9
NIKK22527800278616.1
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 39708.38001438.9800
ETH 2287.65006.4700
LTC 137.23003.8000
ZEC 102.87001.0700
XMR 228.37009.4100
XRP 0.71000.0640
DOGE 0.21000.0017
DASH 152.85007.1600

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1791

GBP/USD

1.3861

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 39708.38

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

21:00 Wednesday, 28.07

us
United States
Fed Interest Rate Decision more 1

21:30 Wednesday, 28.07

us
United States
FOMC Press Conference

10:55 Thursday, 29.07

de
Germany
Unemployment Rate s.a. more 1

12:00 Thursday, 29.07

emu
European Monetary Union
Business Climate more 1

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.