• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Cryptocurrencies

China knocks BTC down 9%

China knocks BTC down 9%

The BTCUSD pair advanced 3.04% to $44,865 on Thursday, September 24. Risk appetite in other markets contributed to the gains. On Friday, buyers pumped up Thursday's high to $45,200, after which the cryptocurrency plummeted 9.5% to $40,907.

24 September, 03:03

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.17211.17221.7
BRN77.1577.311.6
XAUUSD1749.671749.952.8
XAGUSD22.38822.4082
SPX5004457.64458.40.8
DAX3015552.115553.71.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.17211.17221.7
GBPUSD 1.36711.36743.5
EURJPY 129.784129.8264.2
USDJPY 110.732110.7491.7
USDCHF 0.92430.92452.4
USDCAD 1.26551.26583.2
AUDUSD 0.7260.72632.9
NZDUSD 0.70130.70152.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1749.671749.952.8
XAGUSD22.38822.4082
BRN77.1577.311.6
WTI73.8273.931.1
NG5.2425.2531.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004457.64458.40.8
NQ10015334.815336.31.5
DAX3015552.115553.71.6
FTSE1007060.37061.51.2
CAC406636.66642.35.7
NIKK22530192302515.9
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 42765.3900368.7500
ETH 2931.910068.3600
LTC 154.83006.1100
ZEC 111.74000.6700
XMR 240.00005.8900
XRP 0.95000.0270
DOGE 0.21000.0065
DASH 170.51004.5500

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1722

GBP/USD

1.3674

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 42765.39

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

01:00 Sunday, 26.09

de
Germany
Federal Election

15:30 Monday, 27.09

us
United States
Durable Goods Orders ex Transportation more 3

02:50 Tuesday, 28.09

jp
Japan
BoJ Monetary Policy Meeting Minutes

03:30 Tuesday, 28.09

au
Australia
Retail Sales s.a. (MoM)

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.